The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition (second round), session 1, 12.10.2021

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close

12.10.2021
Sala Koncertowa Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie / Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina
Sesja 1

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
First session

10.00 – 10.40
WEI-TING HSIEH (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/129/wei-ting-hsieh

Scherzo h-moll op. 20 / Scherzo in B minor, Op 20 (15:49)
Walc As-dur op. 34 nr 1 / Waltz in A flat major, Op. 34 No. 1 (25:46)
Andante spianato i Polonez Es-dur op. 22 / Andante spianato and Polonaise in E flat major, Op. 22 (32:09)

10.40 – 11.20
ADAM KAŁDUŃSKI (Polska / Poland)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/179/adam-ka%C5%82du%C5%84ski

Polonez As-dur op. 53 / Polonaise in A flat major, Op. 53 (51:02)
Walce op. 64 / Waltzes Op. 64
nr 1 Des-dur / No. 1 in D flat major (58:35)
nr 2 cis-moll / No 2 in C sharp minor (1:00:42)
nr 3 As-du / No. 3 in A flat major (1:04:36)
Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (1:07:57)
Scherzo cis-moll op. 39 / Scherzo in C sharp minor, Op. 39 (1:16:55)

11.20 – 12.00
NIKOLAY KHOZYAINOV (Rosja / Russia)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/51/nikolay-khozyainov

Polonez As-dur op. 53 / Polonaise in A flat major, Op. 53 (1:30:39)
Walc As-dur [op. 69 nr 1] WN 47 / Waltz in A flat major, [Op 69 No. 1] WN 47 (1:38:01)
Walc F-dur op. 34 nr 3 / Waltz in F major, Op. 34 No. 3 (1:42:53)
Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38 (1:45:33)
Fuga a-moll op. posth. / Fugue in A minor, Op. posth. (1:53:24)
Mazurek e-moll op. 41 nr 1 / Mazurka in E minor, Op. 41 No. 1 (1:55:53)
Mazurek f-moll [op. 68 nr 4] WN 65 / Mazurka in F minor, [Op. 68 No. 4] WN 65 (1:58:05)
Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (2:00:05)

12.00 – 12.30
przerwa / intermission
Chopin Talk (2:11:47)
z / with
Jerzy Michniewicz
Aleksander Laskowski
(prowadzący / hosts: Rachel Naomi Kudo, Alessandro Tommasi)

12.30 – 13.10
SU YEON KIM (Korea Południowa / South Korea)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/55/su-yeon-kim

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (2:42:33)
Impromptu As-dur op. 29 / Impromptu in A flat major, Op. 29 (2:50:36)
Walc F-dur op. 34 nr 3 / Waltz in F major, Op. 34 No. 3 (2:54:48)
Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (2:57:24)
Polonez fis-moll op. 44 / Polonaise in F sharp minor, Op. 44 (3:09:06)

13.10 – 13.50
AIMI KOBAYASHI (Japonia / Japan)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/57/aimi-kobayashi

Polonez-Fantazja As-dur op. 61 / Polonaise-Fantasy in A flat major, Op. 61 (3:24:57)
Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38 (3:39:36)
Walc As-dur op. 42 / Waltz in A flat major, Op. 42 (3:47:20)
Andante spianato i Polonez Es-dur op. 22 / Andante spianato and Polonaise in E flat major, Op. 22 (3:51:42)

13.50 – 14.30
MATEUSZ KRZYŻOWSKI (Polska / Poland)
https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/59/mateusz-krzy%C5%BCowski

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (4:12:43)
Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 (4:19:03)
Walc As-dur op. 34 nr 1 / Waltz in A flat major, Op. 34 No. 1 (4:29:11)
Etiuda es-moll op. 10 nr 6 / Etude in E flat minor, Op. 10 No. 6 (4:35:11)
Polonez As-dur op. 53 / Polonaise in A flat major, Op. 53 (4:39:39)

———————————————————————–

Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website:
http://www.chopin2020.pl

Oficjalna aplikacja / The official app:
iOS version: https://apps.apple.com/app/chopin-competition-2020/id1499789385
Android version: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=pl.nifc.chopincompetition2020

Subscribe: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSTXol20Q01Uj-U5Yp3IqFg

Comments